Skip to main content

Table 3 Dependent variables of panel vector autoregressive (PVAR) models

From: Predicting recurrence of depression using lifelog data: an explanatory feasibility study with a panel VAR approach

VariablesNMeanSDMinMax
K648304.194.350.024.0
Natural logarithm of (K6 + 1)48301.300.870.03.22
Daily sleep hours during the past week
 Mean44767.991.610.920.1
 SD44011.481.0508.5
 Coefficient of variation44010.190.1402.6
Dummy variable for long sleep48630.040.1901
Dummy variable for short sleep48630.040.2101
Daily hours sitting idly during the past week45011.131.43014.5
Daily UV light during the past week484016.4716.660136.6
Number of days of not eating lunch48632.482.4607